Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate
Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate

Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate

Select Size
Liquid Emollient
Part Number: Z-ELL-ISOSTST-01
Availability: Lead Time 2-4 weeks
Int. Shipping: HS Code 3402130000

Choose Options

*
Description: Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate acts as an emollient, and helps disperse pigment in formulations. Leaves skin feeling rich and lubricated for hours after application. Acts as a good binder for pressed powders such as eye shadows and foundations. Low spreading makes it ideal for color lip products. Light yellow liquid. Mild, characteristic odor.

CAS: 97338-28-8

INCI Name: Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate

Use: 0.3-5%

Benefits:
  • Long-lasting after-feel
  • No undesirable taste or odor
  • Ecocert approved

Applications: Lip care products, skin creams, oils, lotions, pomades, color cosmetics, mascaras, eye shadows, blushes, face powders, shower care products, massage oils

Documents:

Recently Viewed Items

Get Newsletter Deals!
Mailing List
TOP