Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Isostearyl Palmitate
Isostearyl Palmitate

Isostearyl Palmitate

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-ELL-ISOSTEAPALM-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 3402130000
Description: Cosmetic liquid emollient offering excellent pour and mold-release properties whilst imparting remarkable spread ability. It functions as a co-solubilizer for silicones and waxes in sunscreens. Even at low concentrations, it imparts a light, silky emolliency and can eliminate the greasy feel of mineral oils and heavy esters.

INCI Name: Isostearyl Palmitate

CAS #: 72576-80-8

Specifications:
Appearance @ 25°C Clear Liquid
Color (Gardner) 1 Maximum
Moisture Content 0.5% Maximum
Acid Value 3.0 Maximum
Saponification Value 100-115
Iodine Value 2.0 Maximum

Storage / Shelf Life: Open containers carefully and slowly. Do not store in open, unlabeled or mislabeled containers. Store in cool and dry, under well-ventilated conditions. Do not reuse empty container without commercial cleaning or reconditioning.

More Information: MSDS

Recently Viewed Items