Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Jojoba Oil, USDA Certified Organic
Jojoba Oil, USDA Certified Organic

Jojoba Oil, USDA Certified Organic

Your Price: Select Size
In Stock
Part Number:OIL-JOJO-02

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 1515908002
Description: Organic pure liquid wax (not an oil as such) derived from the seeds of a plant (simmondsia chinensis) growing in the Sonora desert in the USA, composed of different liquid wax esters similar to human sebaceous, based on fatty acids & fatty alcohols (no triglycerides), cold-pressed, insoluble in water. Clear oily golden liquid, no or faint odor.

CAS: 61789-91-1

INCI Name: Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) seed oil

Benefits:
  • Precious moisturizer and emollient
  • Prevents transdermal water loss and retains moisture
  • Good lubricant without leaving a greasy film on the skin as it penetrates into the skin
  • Regular application can reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles

Use: Can be added to formulas as is, add to the fat phase. Use level 1-50%. For external use only.

Applications: Lotions, creams, nourishing skin & hair care products, body washes, shampoos, baby products, sun care & after sun products, makeup products, bath oils, facial rinses, hair rinses.

Country of Origin: USA, Argentina, Israel, Panama

Raw material source: Seeds of Jojoba plant

Manufacture: Cold pressed, filtered

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: Certified GMO free

Vegan: Yes

Organic Standard: USDA; Certified by WA State Dept. of Agriculture

Documents: SDS, Fact Sheet, Sample Recipe, Certificate of Analysis

Recently Viewed Items