Kojic Dipalmitate
Kojic Dipalmitate

Kojic Dipalmitate

Select Size
Skin Whitening Agent
Part Number: Z-SWH-KOJICDIP-01
Availability: Lead time 1-2 weeks
Int. Shipping: HS Code 2936210000

Choose Options

*
Description: Kojic Dipalmitate is an ester of Kojic Acid offering superior stability. Kojic Acid itself can be prone to instability with color-changes occurring over time, whereas Kojic Dipalmitate retains its stability for longer. It is used as a skin whitening ingredient and to reduce the appearance of age-spots.

INCI Name: Kojic Dipalmitate

CAS: 79725-98-7

Specification:
Appearance: Slight Yellow to off-white glossy powder
Melting Point: 92-95°C
Loss on Drying: 2% Maximum
Heavy Metals (Pb): 20 ppm Maximum
Assay (HPLC): 95% Min.

Storage: Keep Container tightly closed. Store in a dry, cool place. Keep away from heat. Keep away from sources of ignition. DO NOT ingest. DO NOT breathe dust. In case of insufficient ventilation, wear suitable respiratory equipment. If ingested, seek medical advice immediately. Avoid contact and inhalation.

More InformationSDS

Recently Viewed Items

Get Newsletter Deals!
Mailing List
TOP