Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Kukui Nut Oil
Kukui Nut Oil

Kukui Nut Oil

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-OIL-KUKUINUT-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 1518009000
Description: Kukui nut oil (or candlenut oil) is a unique specialty oil used widely in the personal care and soap industry. The oils has high levels of oleic (C18:1) and linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids which make the oil an effective emollient.

INCI Name: Aleurites Moluccan (kukui) nut oil

CAS: 8015-80-3

Specifications:
Appearance: Clear honey-colored liquid
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing: Refined
SAP Value: 185-195

Storage / Shelf Life: Stable when stored at a dry and cool place.

Documents MSDS

Recently Viewed Items