Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Lanolin Acid
Lanolin Acid

Lanolin Acid

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-ELL-LANOLACID-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 3402130000
Description: Mild lanolin fatty acid that produces a water repellent film and enhances oil phase compatibility. It is an excellent ingredient for shampoos, waxes, creams, lotions and shaving preparations.

INCI Name: Lanolin Acid

CAS #: 68424-43-1

Specifications:
Appearance: Yellow to tan, waxy solid
Odor: Mild waxy
Melting point: 58-65°C
Flash point: 405°F (C.O.C)
Solubility in water: Insoluble

Storage: Pack in tightly sealed containers. Keep container tightly closed. Store in dry, cool place, and protect from moisture.

More Information MSDS

Recently Viewed Items