Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Lauryl Glucose
Lauryl Glucose

Lauryl Glucose

Your Price: Select Size
In Stock
Part Number:SRF-LAUGLU-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 3402190000
Description: Anionic surfactant blend that combines the characteristic mildness of non-ionic alkyl polyglycosides (APGs) with excellent foaming and sensory properties. 28.5-34.0% active substances. pH 5.5-6.5. HLB 13. Clear to slightly yellowish liquid, no or faint odor. Water-soluble.

CAS: 110615-47-9, 383178-66-3

INCI Name: Sodium lauryl glucose carboxylate, lauryl glucoside

Benefits:
  • Very mild surfactant blend offering excellent ph-independent foaming and cleansing properties
  • Can replace sulfates
  • Low pH stability - performs well in salicylic acid formulations
  • Efficient at low use levels
  • EO/PO free
  • Suitable for baby products and sensitive skin and scalp
  • TSCA approved

Use: Can be added to formulas as is. Typical use level 1-25% depending on desired foaming and cleansing effects. For external use only.

Applications: Body wash, face wash, liquid hand soap, shampoo, baby care, sensitive skin care and wipes.

Country of Origin: USA

Raw material source: Coconut oil and glucose (sugar)

Manufacture: Sodium lauryl glucose carboxylate and lauryl glucoside are both produced from lauryl alcohol, an essential fatty acid derived from coconut, and glucose.

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: GMO free but not certified

Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components

Documents: SDS, Fact Sheet, Sample Recipe, Certificate of Analysis

Recently Viewed Items