Lauryl Lactate
Lauryl Lactate

Lauryl Lactate

Select Size
Liquid Emollient and Viscosity Enhancer
Part Number: Z-THK-LAURLAC-01
Availability: Lead Time 2-4 weeks
Int. Shipping: HS Code 3208100000

Choose Options

*
Description: Lauryl Lactate helps reduce greasiness and tackiness of other components (such as petrolatum). Helps to build viscosity and lather creaminess in shower care products. Easy to emulsify. Works best at neutral pH. Colorless to yellowish liquid. Faint characteristic odor.

CAS: 6283-92-7

INCI Name: Lauryl Lactate

Use: 0.3-5%

Benefits:
  • Provides non-oily lubricity to hydro-alcoholic products
  • Improves product slip upon application

    Applications: Hair care, shampoos, conditioners, skin care, facial care, shine control products

    Documents:

    Recently Viewed Items

    Get Newsletter Deals!
    Mailing List
    TOP