Lavender Essential Oil
Lavender Essential Oil

Lavender Essential Oil

Select Size
Lavender Essential Oil
Part Number: ESO-LAVEND-01
Availability: In Stock
Int. Shipping: HS Code 3301295100

Choose Options

*
Description: Natural lavender essential oil. Light yellow liquid with floral, characteristic odor. Oil soluble.

CAS: 8000-28-0

INCI Name: Lavandula Angustifolia (lavender) oil

Benefits:
  • Has anti-irritating and calming properties that help soothe the skin
  • Promotes relaxation
  • Blends well with a variety of fragrances, including chamomile, citronella, lemon, thyme, & rosemary

Use: Typical use 0.01 - 3.0%. For external use only.

Applications: Skin care, facial care, shower & bath care, hair care, anti-acne products.

Country of Origin: Bulgaria

Raw material source: Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) flower

Manufacture: Produced by steam distillation

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: GMO-free

Vegan: Does not contains animal-derived components

Documents: SDS, Fact Sheet, Sample Recipe, Certificate of Analysis

Recently Viewed Items

Get Newsletter Deals!
Mailing List
TOP