: A plant based cosmetic product developed to offer sensations on the skin. It was developed to give added value to the final products it is included in, giving the consumer a sensory experience beyond the benefits of the other ingredients contained in the cosmetic CAS
: 41669-30-1, 85085-51-4 INCI Name
: Isostearyl Isostearate, Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Extract Properties
: Suitable to be formulated into any kind of skin creams and lotions. Use
: Add to water phase of emulsions. Typical use level Use level: 2 - 5%. For external use only. Applications
: Anti-aging, anti-cellulite and anti-wrinkle products, post-depilation treatments, body moisturizing and after-shaves products.