: Malt Extract exercises a protective action against the sun’s radiation by working from inside the cell. The result is a beneficial effect on cell viability, globally mitigating the adverse effects of the ultraviolet radiations CAS
: n/a INCI Name
: Butylene Glycol, Water, Malt Extract Properties
: Protective action against the sun’s radiation by working from inside the cell. This is not a sunscreen. Use
: Add to water phase of emulsions. Typical use level Use level: 0.1 - 2.0%. For external use only. Applications
: Suitable to be formulated into any kind of skin moisturizers, after-sun products, sunscreens.