Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Marine Seewead Extract Blend
Marine Seewead Extract Blend

Marine Seewead Extract Blend

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 2-8 weeks
Part Number:Z-BOT-MARSEAWEED-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 2936210000
Description: Specially designed to target skin sensitivity due to mechanical aggressions. It is a blend of actives from Enteromorpha compressa, a seaweed rich in marine pentasaccharides, Tulsi, a sacred plant in India with calming properties and Lady's Thistle, with antioxidant activity.

CAS: 504-63-2, 7732-18-5, 91845-35-1, 77-92-9

INCI Name: Propanediol, Water, Enteromorpha Compressa Extract, Silybum Marianum Fruit Extract, Ocinum Sanctum Leaf Extract.

Properties: Additional cosmetic applications include products for anti-redness, aftershave and after waxing treatments, sun care, free radical scavenging activity and post esthetic minor procedures

Use: Add to water phase of emulsions. Typical use level Use level: 0.5 - 1.5%. For external use only.

Applications: Anti-redness products, aftershave, waxing treatments, sun care. Moisturizers and Lotions.

Recently Viewed Items