Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Methyl Gluceth-20
Methyl Gluceth-20

Methyl Gluceth-20

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-ELL-METGL20-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 2905310000
Description: Polyethylene glycol ether of methyl glucose. It is a water-soluble liquid moisturizer and emollient. As an ingredient in cosmetic formulations, It imparts a smooth and gentle skin feel. Due to its exceptional water retention properties, it finds uses in lotions, creams, after-shave products, bar soaps, bath products, hair wave products and cleansing products.

INCI Name: Methyl gluceth-20

CAS #: 68239-42-9

Specifications:
Appearance Pale yellow viscous liquid
Odor: Faint, characteristic
Boiling point  > 200° C
Flashpoint >175° C COC
Solubility in water: Soluble

Storage / Self Life: Store in closed containers between 50°F and 120°F. Keep away from oxidizing agents, excessive heat, and ignition sources. Store and use in well ventilated areas. Do not store near heat, spark, or flame; store out of sun. Drum is not a pressure vessel.

More Information MSDS

Recently Viewed Items