Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Micro-Algae Extract
Micro-Algae Extract

Micro-Algae Extract

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 2-6 weeks
Part Number:Z-BOT-MICROALGAE-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 2936210000
Description: This is a microalgae (Tisochrysis lutea) standardized for xanthophylls and rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids. Has lipolytic (fat reducing) activity and is ideal for cellulite treatments.

CAS: 73398-61-5, 91079-57-1, 59-02-9

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Plankton Extract, Tocopherol

Properties: It activates the browning function of adipocytes to sculpt the body and reduces cellulite appearance with improved firmness and elasticity.

Use: Add to oil phase of emulsions. Typical use level Use level: 1 - 3%. For external use only.

Applications: Anti-cellulite products, skin firming creams and lotions.

Country of Origin: Spain

Raw material source: Microalgae (Plankton: Tisochrysis lutea)

Manufacture: Extract obtained from Microalgae (Plankton: Tisochrysis lutea) dissolved in caprylic/capric triglyceride and stabilized with vitamin E (tocopherol).

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: GMO-free, but not certified

Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components

Recently Viewed Items