Myristyl Lactate
Myristal Lactate

Myristyl Lactate

Select Size
Emollient
Part Number: Z-ELL-MYRLACT-01
Availability: Lead time 1-2 weeks
Int. Shipping: HS Code 3402130000

Choose Options

*
Description: Liquid emollient, ester of lactic acid, offers unique emolliency and moisturization properties. Derived from plant sources. It is suitable for use across skincare, particularly for moisturizers and dry skin preparations.

CAS: 1323-03-1

INCI Name: Myristyl Lactate

Specifications:
Appearance @ 25°C: Water-White to Pale-Yellow liquid or soft solid (depending on temperature)
Acid value (25°C): 2.0 Maximum
Saponification number: 166-181
Specific gravity (25°C): 0.892-0.904

Storage: Pack in tightly sealed containers. Keep container tightly closed. Store in dry, cool place, and protect from moisture.

Documents SDS

Recently Viewed Items

Get Newsletter Deals!
Mailing List
TOP