Myristyl Laurate
Myristyl Laurate

Myristyl Laurate

Select Size
Waxy Solid Viscosity Enhancer
Part Number: Z-THK-MYRILAUR-01
Availability: Lead Time 2-4 weeks
Int. Shipping: HS Code 3208100000

Choose Options

*
Description: Myristyl Laurate is used to increase the viscosity and body of formulations. Gives an upscale quality to products, by providing a dry, non-greasy after feel. White to yellowish waxy solid. Characteristic, bland odor.

CAS: 22412-97-1, 3234-85-3

INCI Name: Myristyl Myristate, Myristyl Laurate

Use: 0.3-5%

Benefits:
  • Enhances spreadability 
  • Velvety after-feel on skin
  • Reduces drag of product application

    Applications: Color cosmetics, hair care, shampoos, conditioners, styling, skin care, after-sun care

    Documents:

    Recently Viewed Items

    Get Newsletter Deals!
    Mailing List
    TOP