Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Neem Extract in Glycerin
Neem Extract

Neem Extract in Glycerin

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 4-6 weeks
Part Number:Z-BOT-NEEM-02

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 2101202000
Appearance: Colorless to light yellow clear viscous liquid. Parts being used: leaves. Extract dissolved in glycerin. Microbial Plate Count: Less than 100 organisms per gram. For external use only.

INCI Name: Melia Azadirachta (neem) leaf extract, glycerin

CAS #: 56-81-5, 90063-92-6

    Specifications:
  • Appearance: Colorless to light yellow clear viscous liquid
  • Odor: Characteristic
  • pH (10% solution): 4.0-6.5 @ 25°C
  • Specific gravity (25°C): 1.24-1.28
  • Solubility in water: Complete
  • Refractive Index: 1.4670-1.4780 @ 25°

Storage / Shelf Life: Stable when stored at a dry and cool place. Approximate shelf life 2 years.

More Information: SDS

Recently Viewed Items