: Appearance: colorless to pale yellow liquid. Extract in water, glycerin, preserved with phenoxyethanol. CAS# 84012-26-0, 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 122-99-6.
INCI Name:Avena Sativa (Oat) extract
Properties: Has soothing, cleansing, emollient, and volumizing properties. Useful for hair and skin care products. For external use only.
Use: Recommended use level 5-10% in skin care products.
Applications: Creams, lotions, hair care products.
Storage / Shelf Life: Stable when stored at a dry and cool place. Approximate shelf life 2 years.