Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
PEG-30 Glyceryl Cocoate
PEG-30 Glyceryl Cocoate

PEG-30 Glyceryl Cocoate

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-EMF-PEG30GLYCOC-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 3402130000
Description: Low irritation, water-soluble nonionic surfactant derived from coconut oil. It is an especially mild cleansing agent, viscosity builder and solubilizer. is is also an extremely mild cleansing agent, as an semi-solid emulsifier and as a solubilizer for fragrances and oils.

INCI Name: PEG-30 Glyceryl Cocoate

CAS #: 68201-46-7

Specifications:
Appearance @ 25° C: pale yellow liquid to semi-solid
Color (gardner): 3 Maximum
Moisture content: 0.5% Maximum (Karl Fischer)
pH (10% Aqueous): 6.0-7.0
Acid value: 1.0 Maximum
Saponification value: 50 – 60

Storage: Pack in tightly sealed containers. Keep container tightly closed. Store in dry, cool place, and protect from moisture.

More Information SDS

Recently Viewed Items