Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
PEG-5m
PEG-5m

PEG-5m

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-ELL-PEG5M-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 3402130000
Description: Water soluble, very mild, nonionic polymer compatible with most personal care ingredients. It adds lubricity to a formulation and has excellent film forming properties. Use concentration: 0.1-1%.

INCI Name: PEG-5M

CAS #: 25322-68-3

Specifications:
Appearance: White powder
pH: 6-8 (5% solution)
Melting point: 65-67°C
Specific Gravity: 1.15 @ 25°C
Solubility in water: Soluble

Storage / Shelf Life: Store in a cool, dry place in well closed light resistant containers.

More Information MSDS

Recently Viewed Items