Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate

PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate

Your Price: Select Size
In Stock
Part Number:EMF-GYCO-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 3402130000
Description: Non-ionic, ethoxlyated polyethylene glycol ester made from glycerin & coconut oil. Clear oily liquid, characteristic odor. Soluble in water & alcohols, insoluble in oils. HLB value 11 (gives oil-in-water emulsions).

CAS: 68201-46-7

INCI Name: PEG-7 glyceryl monococoate

Benefits:
  • Multifunctional agent with excellent emulsifying, emollient, refatting & thickening properties
  • Very useful as surfactant and foam booster
  • Has good conditioning effect for soft and smooth skin

Use: Can be added to formulas as is, usual concentration 1 - 10%. For external use only.

Applications: Universally applicable, especially in liquid soaps, lotions, body washes, shower gels, hair shampoos, facial cleansers, bubble baths, decorative cosmetics.

Country of Origin: Germany

Raw material source: Coconut oil and polyethylene glycol

Manufacture: PEG glyceryl cocoate is manufactured by the ethoxylation (polymerization of ethylene oxide) of glyceryl cocoate.

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: GMO free (does not contain plant-derived components)

Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components

Documents: SDS, Fact Sheet, Sample Recipe, Certificate of Analysis

Recently Viewed Items