Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
PPG-12 PEG-50 Lanolin
PPG-12 PEG-50 Lanolin

PPG-12 PEG-50 Lanolin

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-ELL-PPG12PEG50LAN-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 3402130000
Description: Alkoxylated water-soluble lanolin derivative. It is an excellent emulsifier and is suitable for use in hair care, after-shave products, antiperspirants and suncare. As well as emulsification, it also acts as a solubilizer and plasticizer.

INCI Name: PEG-12 PEG-50 Lanolin

CAS #: 68458-88-8

Specifications:
Appearance at 25°C: liquid
Color (Gardner): 11 maximum
Moisture: 1.0% maximum
Acid value: 2.0 maximum
Hydroxyl number: 35-50
Iodine value: 10 maximum
pH (10% in water): 5.0-7.0

Storage: Pack in tightly sealed containers. Keep container tightly closed. Store in dry, cool place, and protect from moisture.

More Information MSDS

Recently Viewed Items