Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Palmitoyl Isoleucine
Palmitoyl Isoleucine

Palmitoyl Isoleucine

Your Price: Select Size
In Stock
Part Number:AAG-PALMISOL-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 3304910000
Description: Lipo-aminoacid derived from the naturally occurring essential amino acid isoleucine that is known for its ability to support tissue repair and lift vital proteins on the skin. Preservative-free. Approved by Ecocert. White granular powder, bland odor. Purity > 98% (remaining content: free palmitic acid). Insoluble in water.

CAS: 54617-29-7

INCI Name: Palmitoyl isoleucine (capryloyl glycine is also used)

Benefits:
  • Acts as a plumping agent for a natural alternative to lipo-filling and detoxifying anti-pollution agent
  • Has the ability to fill wrinkles and reshape volume of the cheeks
  • Facial volume is redefined and elasticity is increased after 2 months of treatment
  • Deep and moderate wrinkles are filled after 4-6 weeks of treatment
  • Can be used as lip plumper

Use: Add to oil-phase of formulas and heat to 80oC (176F). Recommended use level: 1%. For external use only.

Applications: Anti-aging, anti-wrinkle, and detoxifiying skin care products, lip care products

Country of Origin: France

Raw material source: Isoleucine (naturally occuring essential amino acid)

Manufacture: Synthetically modified to palmitoyl isoleucine.

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: GMO free (does not contain plant-derived components)

Vegan: Does not contains animal-derived components

Documents: SDS, Fact Sheet, Sample Recipe, Certificate of Analysis

Recently Viewed Items