Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Perilla Seed Oil
Perilla Seed Oil

Perilla Seed Oil

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-OIL-PERILLASD-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 1518009000
Description: Perilla seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids primarily the omega 3 fatty acid ALA (a-linolenic acid C18:3n-3) which is typically present at a level of 50-60%.

INCI Name: Caraya Illinoensis (perilla) seed oil

CAS: 68132-21-8

Specifications:
Appearance: Clear light yellow liquid
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing: Refined
SAP Value: 186-197

Storage / Shelf Life: Stable when stored at a dry and cool place.

Recently Viewed Items