Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Phytantriol
Phytantriol

Phytantriol

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-HUM-PHYTANT-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 2905310000
Description: A colorless to light yellow, viscous liquid with a slight sweet odor at room temperature. Its density is at 20°C is approx. 0.9 g/mL. The product crystallizes at temperatures below 5-10°C. Crystallization can be reversed by heating to 30 - 40°C. Improves moisture retention for hair and skin. Enhances penetration and the effect of panthenol, vitamins and amino acids. Improves feel and body of the hair and gives gloss and softness to damaged, dull hair.

INCI Name: Phytantriol

CAS: 74563-64-7

Specifications:
Appearance: colorless to light yellow, viscous liquid
Refractive index (589 nm, 20°C): 1.466-1.471
Water: 0.5% Maximum
Sulphated ash (residue on ignition): 0.3% Maximum
Heavy metals: 20 ppm Maximum
Assay: 95.0% Minimum

Storage / Self Life: Phytantriol can be stored for 24 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at a temperature between 15°C and 25°C.

More Information MSDS

Recently Viewed Items