Polyglyceryl-3 Beeswax
Polyglyceryl-3 Beeswax

Polyglyceryl-3 Beeswax

Select Size
Emulsifing Wax
Part Number: Z-EMF-POLYBEES-01
Availability: Lead time 2-4 weeks
Int. Shipping: HS Code 3402130000

Choose Options

*
Description: Hydrophilic derivative of natural beeswax with the free fatty acids converted to polyglycerol esters. Produces extremely stable, smooth gels, and increases overall formulation consistency. White to off-white wax.

INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-3 Beeswax

CAS: 136097-93-3

Applications: Cosmetic emulsions, oil gel products, color cosmetics

Benefits:  Inhibits crystallization in formulations. Can be used as a plasticizer, gelling agent, barrier, and consistency factor. Gels many oils with relatively low wax concentrations

Documents:

Recently Viewed Items

Get Newsletter Deals!
Mailing List
TOP