Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Polyglyceryl Oleate
Polyglyceryl Oleate

Polyglyceryl Oleate

Your Price: Select Size
In Stock
Part Number:EMF-PGOL-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 3402130000
Description: Distilled triyglycerol ester based on vegetable oleic acid, PEG-free. Yellow to amber liquid, bland odor. Disperses in water. HLB value 5 (gives water-in-oil emulsions).

CAS: 9007-48-1

INCI Name: Polyglyceryl-4 oleate

Benefits:
  • Excellent emulsifier (enables water & oil to mix) for stable water-in-oil creams with excellent heat and cold stability
  • Compatible with all kinds of cosmetic oils and active ingredients
  • Very pleasant application properties

Use: Can be added to formulas as is, usual concentration 2 - 10%. For external use only.

Applications: Lotions, creams, ointments, balms.

Country of Origin: USA

Raw material source: Vegetable-derived glycerol and coconut oil

Manufacture: Polyglyeryl oleate is produced by the reaction of the alcohol glycerol and oleic acid.

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: GMO free but not certified

Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components

Documents: SDS, Fact Sheet, Sample Recipe, Certificate of Analysis

Recently Viewed Items