Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Polyquaternium-7
Polyquaternium-7

Polyquaternium-7

Your Price: Select Size
In Stock
Part Number:CDT-PQ7-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 3402120000
Description: Low acrylamide, non-paraben, aqueous, cationic copolymer developed for improved compatibility and clarity in anionic surfactant systems. Viscosity 7,500-15,000 mPas. Solids: 8-10%. pH value 3.5-4.5. Clear colorless liquid, characteristic faint odor. Soluble in water, glycerin and propylene glycol.

CAS: 26590-05-6

INCI Name: Polyquaternium-7

Benefits:
  • Imparts a smooth velvety feel and improves slip and moisturization in skin and hair care products
  • Improves wet combing and detangling of hair due to its.anti-static properties
  • Strong antistatic properties are ideal for use in anhydrous products
  • Provides rich, creamy foam to shampoos and shower gels
  • No build-up effect

Use: Add to formulas as is. Typical use level: 2-10%. For external use only.

Applications: Hair conditioners, shampoos, hair rinses, spritzes, mousse, leave-on spritzes.

Country of Origin: USA

Raw material source: Acrylamide and diallyldimethylammonium chloride

Manufacture: Polyquaternium-7 is a quaternized copolymer of acrylamide and diallyldimethylammonium chloride.

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: GMO free (does not contain plant-derived components)

Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components

Documents: SDS, Fact Sheet, Sample Recipe, Certificate of Analysis

Recently Viewed Items