1. Home
  2. Bulk
  3. Anti-Aging/Wrinkle Agents (Bulk)
  4. Porica Cocos Polysaccharides
Porica Cocos Polysaccharides
Porica Cocos Polysaccharides

Porica Cocos Polysaccharides

Select Size
Anti-Aging & Anti-Wrinkle Agent
Part Number: Z-AAG-PORIACOC-01
Availability: Lead time 1-2 weeks
Int. Shipping: HS Code 2936210000

Choose Options

*
Description: Polysaccharide (sugar) complex obtained from Poria Cocos, a well-known fungus in Asian medicine used as purifying, antioxidant and skin-softening agent. Transparent pale brown liquid. pH 5.2-6.0. Water-soluble.

CAS: 7732-18-5, 56-81-5, 24634-61-5, 532-32-1, 90-80-2, 299-28-5

INCI Name: Aqua, glycerin, poria cocos polysaccharides, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, gluconolactone, calcium gluconate

Properties: Diminishes the effects of aging and menopause on the skin. Helps the skin to keep the hyaluronic acid, increases skin robustness, luminosity and microcirculation. Effective anti-wrinkle properties.

Use: Add to water phase of emulsions or at the end of formulating process. Typical use level Use level: 3 - 6%. For external use only.

Applications: Anti-aging and anti-wrinkle creams, serums and lotions.

Country of Origin: Spain

Raw material source: Poria Coco fungus

Manufacture: Polysaccharide (sugar) complex extracted and purified from the Poria Coco fungus.

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: GMO-free, but not certified

Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components

Recently Viewed Items

Get Newsletter Deals!
Mailing List
TOP