Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Propylene Glycol Ricinolate
Propylene Glycol Ricinolate

Propylene Glycol Ricinolate

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-EMF-PROPGLYCRICIN-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 3402130000
Description: Clear, pale, moderately viscous liquid emollient derived from castor oil. It is a mild, non-comedogenic coupling solvent which imparts emolliency and softening characteristics to the skin. It is an effective wetting agent and stabilizer for pigmented and dye dispersion products.

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol Ricinolate

CAS #: 26402-31-3

Specifications:
Appearance @ 25°C: Oily Yellow to Amber Liquid
Boiling Point (F°): >200°C
Solubility in Water @ 25°C: Insoluble
Specific Gravity (H2O=1): Approx. 0.95 @ 25°C
PH (10%): Approx. 6

Storage: Pack in tightly sealed containers. Keep container tightly closed. Store in dry, cool place, and protect from moisture.

More Information MSDS

Recently Viewed Items