Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Pumpkin Seed Oil
Pumpkin Seed Oil

Pumpkin Seed Oil

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-OIL-PUMPKSED-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 1518009000
Description: Pumpkin seed oil has a relatively high content of unsaturated fatty acids. The naturally occurring essential fatty acids, antioxidants and vitamins in pumpkin seed oil allow for the oil to be used in applications in a wide range of cosmetic applications. Characteristic nutty pumpkin flavor/odor.

INCI Name: Cucurbita Pepo (pumpkin) seed oil

CAS: 8016-49-7

Specifications:
Appearance: Olive Green to Dark Orange Liquid
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing: Unroasted, Unrefined
SAP Value: 174-203

Storage / Shelf Life: Stable when stored at a dry and cool place.

Documents MSDS

Recently Viewed Items