Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Royal Jelly Extract
Royal Jelly Extract

Royal Jelly Extract

Your Price: Select Size
Part Number:Z-BOT-ROYJELL-02

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 2936210000
Description: Royal Jelly Extract is a suspension of royal jelly in glycerin. In cosmetics, royal jelly is the flagship ingredient in the anti-aging products of a number of companies.

CAS: 56-81-5, 8031-67-2

INCI Name: Glycerin, Royal Jelly

Properties: Royal Jelly is a well known ingredient of cosmetic creams because it provides a younger and clearer appearance to the skin. Royal Jelly is a natural product with high contents of nutrients for the skin. It enhances the skin metabolism and delays skin aging

Use: Add to water phase of emulsions. Typical use level Use level: 0.5 - 5%. For external use only.

Applications: Anti-aging products of all sorts.

Country of Origin: Spain

Raw material source: Fluid secretion produced by worker bees

Manufacture: Royal jelly consisting of synthesized from pollen, water, honey, bee's saliva, hormones and vitamins, is dissolved in glycerin.

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: GMO-free, but not certified

Vegan: Contains animal-derived components

Recently Viewed Items