Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Seaweed Oil
Seaweed Oil

Seaweed Oil

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 2-8 weeks
Part Number:Z-ELL-SEAWEED-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 2936210000
Description: Seaweed (Fucus) oil is an oily extract produced by maceration of Fucus vesiculosis in sunflower oil (Helianthus annuus). Stabilized in ascorbyl palmitate.

CAS: 84696-13-9, 8001-21-6

INCI Name: Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

Properties: Cosmetic applications include anti-aging, photo-protection, hair color protection, eyelid bags reduction and body sculpting

Use: Add to oil phase of emulsions. Typical use level Use level: 0.5 - 5%. For external use only.

Applications: Anti-aging, photo-protection moisturizers, hair conditioners, shampoos, eye serums and sculpting creams.

Country of Origin: Spain

Raw material source: Fucus Vesiculosus (seaweed) and sunflower seeds

Manufacture: Seaweed extract is obtained from Fucus Vesiculosus plants and then dissolved in sunflower seed oil.

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: GMO-free, but not certified

Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components

Recently Viewed Items