Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Sericin Protein, Hydrolyzed
Sericin Protein, Hydrolyzed

Sericin Protein, Hydrolyzed

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 3-4 weeks
Part Number:Z-PRT-SERICIN-02

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 1302190100
Description: Unique glycoprotein isolated from natural silk produced by the silk worm Bombyx mori. Hydrolzyed (fragmented) for better solubility and skin-penetration. Has strong affinity to keratin and forms a natural semi-occlusive, protecting anti-wrinkle film on the skin surface imparting an immediate, long lasting, smooth, silky feeling. Amber aqueous liquid. Water-soluble.

CAS: 60650-88-6, 7732-18-5, 122-99-6, 70445-33-9

INCI Name: Hydrolyzed sericin (and) aqua (and) phenoxyethanol (and) ethylhexylglycerin

Properties: Hydrolyzed sericin provides excellent film-forming, conditioning, and anti-wrinkle properies. It reduces significantly transepidermal water loss and skin irritation. Smoothing and moisturizing activities that persist even after washing leaving the skin or scalp silky and smooth.

Use: Add to water phase of emulsions. Typical use level Use level: 3 - 7%. For external use only.

Applications: Anti-aging and anti-wrinkle creams lotions, and serums. All kinds of conditioning hair care products.

Country of Origin: Switzerland

Raw material source: Silk worm Bombyx mori.

Manufacture: Extracted and purified from the silk worm Bombyx mori. The protein is then hydrolyzed.

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: GMO-free (does not contain plant-derived materials)

Vegan: No

Recently Viewed Items