Sesame Seed Extract
Sesame Seed Extract

Sesame Seed Extract

Select Size
Lip Plumping and Anti-Wrinkle Agent
Part Number: Z-AAG-SESAMEEXT-01
Availability: Lead time 2-6 weeks
Int. Shipping: HS Code 1302190100

Choose Options

*
Description: Natural bioactive obtained from seeds of sesame (Sesamum indicum), a plant native to Ethiopia (Africa). It is a fraction rich in sesamin, which belongs to a group of compounds called lignans. Clear colorless to slightly yellowish liquid. Oil-soluble.

CAS: 73398-61-5, 5306-85-4, 8008-74-0, 59-02-9

INCI Name: Caprylic/capric triglyceride, dimethyl isosorbide, sesamum indicum (sesame) seed extract, tocopherol

Properties: Provides excellent wrinkle smoothing and lip plumping effect. Restores lost volume and minimizes appearance of lines, and the lips look fuller and smoother for a more youthful appearance. Improves skin hydration, smoothes its texture and blurs blemishes.

Use: Add to oil phase of emulsions. Typical use level Use level: 1 - 3%. For external use only.

Applications: Anti-aging creams and lotions, lip plumper products.

Country of Origin: Spain

Raw material source: Seeds of sesame (Sesamum indicum).

Manufacture: Extract obtained from the seeds of sesame (Sesamum indicum).

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: GMO-free, but not certified

Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components

Documents: SDS, Certificate of Analysis

Recently Viewed Items

Get Newsletter Deals!
Mailing List
TOP