Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Sesame Seed Oil, USDA Certified Organic
Sesame Seed Oil, USDA Certified Organic

Sesame Seed Oil, USDA Certified Organic

Your Price: Select Size
In Stock
Part Number:OIL-SESA-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 1515908002
Description: Organic, unrefined sesame seed oil (sesamum indicum) is a very stable oil with a long shelf life. It contains naturally vitamin A and E. Pale yellow liquid, nutty odor. Cold pressed.

CAS: 8008-74-0

INCI Name: Organic Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) seed oil.

Benefits:
  • Excellent emollient, good nourishing and moisturizing properties
  • Great carrier oil for various formulations
  • Ideal for blemished and impure skin
  • One of the most versatile oils for cosmetics due to its lightness, and odorless and nourishing properties

Use: Can be used as is, usual final concentration 1-100%. Can be used as massage oil too. For external use only.

Applications: Creams, lotions, toners, bath & massage oils, anti-aging products, hair care products, makeup products.

Country of Origin: USA, India, Mexico

Raw material source: Sesame seeds

Manufacture: Expeller pressed from sesame seeds, unrefined (virgin)

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: Certified GMO free

Vegan: Yes

Organic Standard: USDA; Certified by WA State Dept. of Agriculture

Documents: SDS, Fact Sheet, Sample Recipe, Certificate of Analysis

Recently Viewed Items