Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
SkinTight C-Root
SkinTight C-Root

SkinTight C-Root

Your Price: Select Size
In Stock
Part Number:AAG-CROL-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 2101110000
Description: Oligosccarides (sugars) obtained from chicory root (Cichorium intybus). Colorless, slightly yellow liquid viscous solution, water soluble. Preserved with sodium benzoate and gluconlactone.

CAS: 39300-88-4, 8043-29-6, 7732-18-5, 56-81-5

INCI Name: Ichorium intybus (Chicory) root oligosaccharides, caesalpinia spinosa gum, water, glycerin

Benefits:
  • Shown to have an immediate and medium term tightening effect on the skin thanks to sequential release of the active ingredient
  • After regular application the skin looks tight, firm and without signs of fatigue
  • Restores skin’s splendor. Enables smoother makeup application
  • Shown to increase collagen synthesis in in-vitro test systems

Use: Add to the water phase of formulas. Usual concentration 2-10%. For external use only.

Applications: Tightening lotions and serums, specialty masks, daily moisturizers, make-up formulations.

Country of Origin: Spain

Raw material source:Chicory roots (Cichorium intybus)

Manufacture:SkinTight C-Root is made from extracts from chicory roots and then further purified to obtain oligosaccharides.

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: GMO free but not certified

Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components

Documents: SDS, Fact Sheet, Sample Recipe, Certificate of Analysis

Recently Viewed Items