Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Sodium Laureth Sulfate
Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-SRF-SODLRETSULF-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 3402110000
Description: Anionic surfactant manufactured by modern air-SO3 process. Good applicability in high foaming fine cleansing products. Mild to the skin in properly blended formulations, high foaming in the presence of hard water, excellent foam stabilization, ease of handling. Can be blended with various co-surfactants. Recommended use level 3-20%. For external use only. care products. Shampoos, shower gels, face cleansers.

INCI Name: Sodium laureth sulfate.

CAS: 9004-82-4

Specifications:
Appearance @ 25°C: clear to slightly hazy yellow liquid
Color, APHA: 150 Maximum
Active: 58-62%
Sodium Chloride: 2.5% Maximum
Sodium sulfate: 0.5% Maximum
Ethanol: 13-15%
pH 10% solution: 7.0-9.0

Storage / Shelf Life: Stable when stored at a dry and cool place. Approximate shelf life 2 years.

DocumentsMSDS

Recently Viewed Items