Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate

Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-SRF-SOLAULACT-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 3402110000
Description: Sodium salt of the lauric acid ester of lactyl lactate. It is extremely mild to skin and eyes and is formulated in liquid soaps, shampoos, skin lotions and creams, bar soaps, etc.

INCI Name: Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate

CAS: 13557-75-0

Specifications:
Appearance: Waxy solid
pH: 6.9 (2%aq)
Melting point: 55-59°C
Specific Gravity: 1.05 @ 25°C
Solubility in water: Dispersible up to 10%

Storage / Shelf Life: Store under cool, dry conditions.

DocumentsMSDS

Recently Viewed Items