Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Sodium Myreth Sulfate
Sodium Myreth Sulfate

Sodium Myreth Sulfate

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-SRF-SODMYRSULF-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 3402110000
Description: A high-active, ethoxylated surfactant for use in all types of personal care systems including professional shampoo concentrates.

INCI Name: Sodium Myreth Sulfate

CAS: 25446-80-4

Specifications:
Appearance @ 25°C: Pale Yellow Liquid
Activity  (mw 440): 58-60%
Sodium Chloride: 2.5% Max.
Sodium Sulfate: 0.5% Max.
Unsulfated: 3.5% Max.
pH (10% Aq.): 7.5-8.5
Color (APHA): 100 Max.
Viscosity, cps @ 25°C: 200 Max.
Ethanol: 13-15%

Storage: Stable if kept in closed container at cool and dry place

DocumentsMSDS

Recently Viewed Items