Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate
Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate

Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-SRF-SOSTEALACT-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 3402110000
Description: Sodium salt of the stearic acid ester of lactyl lactate. It is the anionic sodium salt of the ester formed from the commercially available stearic acid with lactic acid. It imparts an elegant feel to cleansing systems and cosmetic emulsions.

INCI Name: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate

CAS: 18200-72-1, 25383-99-7

Specifications:
Appearance: Light tan powder
Melting point: 47-53°C
Specific Gravity: 1.06 @25°C
Solubility in water: Slight

Storage / Shelf Life: Store under cool, dry conditions.

DocumentsMSDS

Recently Viewed Items