Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Sorbitan Trioleate
Sorbitan Trioleate

Sorbitan Trioleate

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-EMF-SORBTRIOL-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 3402130000
Description: Low HLB, versatile surfactant. It is oil-soluble, making it a very effective coupling agent and co-emulsifier for mineral oil. In cosmetics it can be used as a w/o emulsifier in creams, gels and hair care products. It offers a soft skin feel.

INCI Name: Sorbitan Trioleate

CAS #: 26266-58-0

Specifications:
Appearance @ 25°C: Clear Amber Liquid
Acid number: 15 Maximum
Saponificaiton number: 170-180
Hydroxyl number: 55-70
Moisture: 1.0%
Color (Gardner): 9.0 Maximum

Storage / Shelf Life: To maintain product quality do not store in heat or direct sunlight. Keep containers tightly closed until used.

More Information: MSDS

Recently Viewed Items