Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Spent Grain Wax
Spent Grain Wax

Spent Grain Wax

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 2-4 weeks
Part Number:Z-ELL-SPENTGRAIN-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 2936210000
Description: Effectively helps to inhibit epidermal inflammation, reduce the effects of histamine release and may regenerates irritated skin.

CAS: 85251-64-5, 223747-87-3, 91080-23-8, 59-02-9

INCI Name: Spent Grain Wax, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Extract, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

Properties: Stressed skin's red appearance and itchy sensation are substantially alleviated, leaving the skin looking healthy and feeling soothed

Use: Add to water phase of emulsions. Typical use level Use level: 2 - 5%. For external use only.

Applications: Skin Lotions, after-sun care, soothing & moisturizing products.

Country of Origin: Switzerland

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: GMO-free, but not certified

Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components

Recently Viewed Items