Stearoxy Dimethicone
Stearoxy Dimethicone

Stearoxy Dimethicone

Select Size
Thickening Polymers
Part Number: Z-THK-STEARDIME-01
Availability: Lead time 2-4 weeks
Int. Shipping: HS Code 3208100000

Choose Options

*
Description: Mixture of wax and synthetic polymers, used for its thickening and viscosity modifying properties. Imparts harness and slip to formulations, and can be used as a melt point modifier and a gelling agent. White wax pastilles. Congealing point: 65 - 75 °C.

INCI Name: Polyethylene, Stearoxy Dimethicone

CAS: 9002-88-4, 68554-53-0

Applications: Lipsticks, sticks, anyhydrous color cosmetics, creams, butters, sunscreens

Benefits: Has unique formulating advantages. Can be used to boost SPF in sunscreen formulations. Can be used to thicken and structure color cosmetics.

Documents:


Recently Viewed Items

Get Newsletter Deals!
Mailing List
TOP