: Extract from the fruit, leaf, and stem from Maroccan tomatoes. Extract contains guaranteed content of lycopene, a well-known antioxidant carotenoid and phytonutrient. Preservative-free. Oily, orange-colored liquid, characteristic odor, insoluble in water, soluble in oils. CAS
: 68650-44-2, 90131-63-8, 8001-21-6, 84604-14-8 INCI Name
: Prunus armeniaca (apricot) kernel oil, solanum lycopersicum (tomato) fruit/leaf/stem extract.
- Rich source of lycopene, a powerful antioxidant
- Makes aged or UV-stressed skin look more youthful and regenerated
- Improves skin hydration and reduces wrinkle appearance
: Add to the oil phase of formulation or at the end of formulation process. Use up to 5%. For external use only. Applications
: Anti-aging and anti-wrinkle creams, lotions, gels, sun care & makeup.
Country of Origin
Raw material source
: Tomato lycopene is produced from concentrated extracts from the fruit, leaf, and stem from Maroccan tomatoes using a special extraction process to ensure a guaranteed content of lycopene.
: Not animal tested
: GMO-free but not certified
: Does not contain animal derived components
, Fact Sheet
, Sample Recipe
, Certificate of Analysis