Triclosan
Triclosan

Triclosan

Select Size
Broad-Spectrum Preservative in Powder Form
Part Number: Z-PRV-TRICLOSAN-01
Availability: Lead time 1-2 weeks
Int. Shipping: HS Code 2905310000

Choose Options

*
Description: Triclosan USP is a potent, broad-spectrum antibacterial and antifungal agent. It is a polychloro phenxy phenol. It can be used in soaps, deodorants, toothpastes, shaving creams, and skin care products.

CAS: 3380-34-5

INCI Name: Triclosan

Specifications:
Appearance @ 25° C: White to dull white crystal powder
Odor: Fine Aromatic
Assay, %: 99.0 - 100.0
Solubility(1M/NAOH): Clear and Colorless
Melting Point, Deg. C: 56.0-58.0
Ash: 0.1% Maximum
Iron 10 ppm Maximum
Loss on Drying: 0.1% Maximum
Water, %: 0.10% Maximum

NOTEInternational shipping is prohibited.

More Information MSDS

Recently Viewed Items

Get Newsletter Deals!
Mailing List
TOP