Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Triisostearyl Citrate
Triisostearyl Citrate

Triisostearyl Citrate

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-ELL-TRIISOTEACIT-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 3402130000
Description: Offers unique and characteristic emolliency to emulsion and color cosmetic formulations. It is very smooth and non-greasy and also imparts pigment-dispersing powder. It is soluble in most oils and esters and partially soluble in glycols. In sun care, it can be used as an effective solvent for UV filters.

INCI Name: Triisostearyl Citrate

CAS #: 68583-51-7, 7775-50-0

Specifications:
Appearance @ 25°C: Clear, yellow
Color (Gardner): 1.0 Maximum
Odor: slightly typical
Saponification value: 150-165
Acid value (mg/KOH): 2.0 Maximum
Iodine value: 3.0 Maximum
Cloud point, °C: -5.0 Maximum
Free acid as citric: 0.25 Maximum (Eq. wt. 64), %

Storage / Shelf Life: Keep container tightly closed.

More Information: MSDS

Recently Viewed Items