Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Wheat Germ Extract
Wheat Germ Extract

Wheat Germ Extract

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 3-4 weeks
Part Number:Z-BOT-WHEATGER-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 2101202000
Specifications: Appearance: light yellow liquid. Parts being used: Germ. Extract in water, glycerin, preserved with phenoxyethanol.  pH Value: 4.0-6.5 at 25°C. Odor: characteristic. Solubility: soluble in any proportion in water. Specific Gravity: 1.02-1.05 at 25°C. Refractive Index: 1.386-1.395 at 25°C. Microbial Plate Count: Less than 100 organisms per gram. CAS# 84012-44-2, 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 122-99-6. For external use only.


INCI Name: Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract

Properties: Contains various antioxidants including vitamin E and octacosanol. Has emollient, humectant and antioxidant properties.

Use: Recommended use level 5-10% in skin care products.

Applications: Skin and hair care products. Moisturzing creams and lotions.

Storage / Shelf Life: Stable when stored at a dry and cool place. Approximate shelf life 2 years.

More Information:  MSDS

Recently Viewed Items