Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Wheat Germ Oil
Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-OIL-WHEATGE-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 1518009000
Description: Wheat germ oil is known to be rich in natural vitamins and essential fatty acids. Wheat germ oil is relatively sensitive to rancidity when exposed to extreme temperatures and oxygen and should therefore be used together with an antioxidant.

INCI Name: Triticum vulgare (wheat) germ oil

CAS: 8006-95-9

Specifications:
Appearance: Clear yellow liquid
Extraction Method: Solvent Extracted
Processing: Refined
SAP Value: 185-195

Storage / Shelf Life: Stable when stored at a dry and cool place.

Documents MSDS

Recently Viewed Items