Yerba Mate Extract
Yerba Mate Extract

Yerba Mate Extract

Please contact us
Cellulite
Part Number: Z-BOT-YERBAMATE-01
Availability:
Int. Shipping: HS Code 2936210000
Description: Yerba Mate Extract is produced from the leaves of Ilex paraguariensis St. Hill. It helps eliminate fatigue and stimulates mental and physical activity. Preserved in phenoxyethanol and parabens.

CAS: 57-55-6, 7732-18-5, 73296-98-7, 73296-98-7, 99-76-3, 94-26-8, 120-47-8, 94-13-3

INCI Name: Propylene Glycol, Water, Ilex Paraguariensis Leaf Extract

Properties: Cosmetic formulations include anti-cellulite properties, protection of skin and hair oxidative processess and the regulation of adipose tissue.

Use: Add to water phase of emulsions. Typical use level Use level: 0.5 - 5%. For external use only.

Applications: Anti-cellulite products, protective skin and hair care products. and anti-wrinkle products.

Country of Origin: Spain

Raw material source: Yerba mate leaves (Ilex Paraguariensis)

Manufacture: Extract obtained from Yerba mate leaves (Ilex Paraguariensis) dissolved in propylene glycol and water.

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: GMO-free, but not certified

Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components

Recently Viewed Items

Get Newsletter Deals!
Mailing List
TOP